Amulets, Talisman and Charm Jewelry
Quick Search
   
Shopping Cart more
0 items
10% OFF SALE!
Shop by Amulet
Baby Amulets
Christian Amulets
Evil Eye Amulets
Feng Shui Amulets
Fish Amulets
Gemstone Amulets
Hamsa Amulets
Heart Amulets
Horseshoe Amulets
Jewish Amulets
Kabbalah Amulets
Peace Sign Amulets
Religious Amulets
Zodiac Sign Amulets
Solomon Seal Amulets
SPECIALS
Phone Orders AmuletGifts.com
Shop by Gift
Gifts for Good Luck
Gifts for Happiness
Gifts for Health
Gifts for Love
Gifts for Prosperity
Gifts for Protection
Shop by Price
Below $20
From $20 to $50
From $50 to $100
Over $100
Store Help
Home
About Us
Customer Testimonials
Shipping Information
Wholesale Orders
Customer Care
Unusual Gift Ideas
Privacy & Security
Join Our Newsletter
Gift Voucher FAQ
AmuletGifts.com - Privacy Policy
AmuletGifts.com strives to offer its visitors the many advantages of an interactive, yet private online experience. AmuletGifts.com will function in a manner that is reflective of this privacy policy.

Our Commitment
Your privacy is very important to AmuletGifts.com. To better protect your privacy, we provide this privacy policy notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this privacy policy notice easy to find, we make it available on our web site at every point where personally identifiable information will be requested.

Information We Collect
This privacy policy notice applies to all information collected on AmuletGifts.com. On some pages, you can order products, make requests, file a complaint, and register for an account. The types of personal information collected in these pages are: name, address, email address, phone number, address etc. We do not collect, nor retain personal financial information, i.e. credit card or personal banking information on any page in this Web site.

We do not collect any personal information from our site visitors and clients by way of cookies or beacons, (non-identifying and aggregate information). We do not permit any entity to contact or retrieve personal information from our site visitors and clients. We do not release visitor and client information including any personally identifiable information about you, nor do we allow anyone to identify you individually with information we have in our possession.

Using Your Information
Personally identifiable information collected by AmuletGifts.com will only be used for the purpose of service administration.

We will use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order or request, only to complete that order or request. We do not share this information with outside parties. We use return email addresses to answer emails we receive. Such email addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

In rare occasions, we may also disclose personally identifiable information in a response to a court order, or at other times, when we believe we are reasonably required to do so by law. Such disclosures will be made solely in conjunction with requests from law enforcement or like authorities, once deemed such disclosures are legally necessary.

Finally, we never use or share personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses, if applicable.

Our Commitment
To prevent maintain ecommerce security, unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and to ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure any personal information we collect online. All information transmitted to AmuletGifts.com remains the property of AmuletGifts.com and will not be released to third parties. Be advised, that any information submitted to AmuletGifts.com is transmitted through a highly secure server using the latest encryption technology, (128 bit session encryption) ensuring the use of latest ecommerce security standards.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@amuletgifts.com.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 45 Derech Ramatayim, POB 430, Hod Hasharon, Israel 45100.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

How to contact us
Should you have other questions or concerns about this privacy policy notice, please call us at 646-797-2846 or send us an email at support@amuletgifts.com. You can also send any complaints and issues you may have to our mailing address: 45 Derech Ramatayim, POB 430, Hod Hasharon, Israel 45100. In North America our mailing address is: 2200 Avenue Road, Suite 1208, Toronto, Ont. M5M4B9 Canada.

Follow Us